Results

Click on the year-range below to view the champions for each decade.

Club Championship

2011 - 2020

2011 R.T. de Lacy Staunton
2012 R.T. de Lacy Staunton
2013 T. Orgill
2014 M. C. K. Wong
2015 M. C. K. Wong
2016 M. C. K. Wong
2017 M. C. K. Wong
2018 M. C. K. Wong

2001 - 2010

2001 A. C. C. Wong
2002 A. C. C. Wong
2003 A.N.W. Pettigrew
2004 R. Keys
2005 A. Osborn
2006 E. Saxvik
2007 E. Saxvik
2008 M.C.K. Wong
2009 M.C.K. Wong
2010 M.C.K. Wong

1991 - 2000

1991 D. M. Innes
1992 S. Rowe
1993 J. W. C. Kwok
1994 D. J. Tonroe
1995 J. Stewart
1996 Dr. B. Choa
1997 R. T. de Lacy Staunton
1998 D. Moore
1999 R. T. de Lacy Staunton
2000 R. T. de Lacy Staunton

1981 - 1990

1981 D. M. Innes
1982 D. M. Innes
1983 H. M. V. de Lacy Staunton
1984 Dr. B. Choa
1985 I. M. Copeland
1986 T. Lloyd
1987 H. M. V. de Lacy Stauton
1988 H. M. V. de Lacy Stauton
1989 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1990 I. Hindhaugh

1971 - 1980

1971 W. D. Leighton
1972 H. M. P. Miles
1973 M. W. Park
1974 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1975 D. Clegg
1976 L. C. Carter
1977 L. C. Carter
1978 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1979 D. Clegg
1980 B. To Jr.

1961 - 1970

1962 W. D. Leighton
1963 A. F. Sutcliffe
1964 G. G. D. Carter
1965 R. E. Patterson
1966 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1967 A. F. Sutcliffe
1968 J. D. Mackie
1969 Lt. Col. J. M. C. T. Thornton
1970 Lt. Col. J. M. C. T. Thornton

1951 - 1960

1951 K. S. Kinghorn
1952 J. K. Watson
1953 J. D. Mackie
1954 A. R. Petrie
1955 J. D. Mackie
1956 A. F. Sutcliffe
1957 F/Lt. A. W. J. K. Hall
1958 J. D. Mackie
1959 G. G. D. Carter
1960 – 1961 G. G. D. Carter (Played in Spring 1961)

1941 - 1950

1947 H. P. McMullen
1948 G. G. D. Carter
1949 G. G. D. Carter
1950 D. L. Anderson

1931 - 1940

1931 O. E. C. Marton
1932 M. W. Budd
1933 O. E. C. Marton
1934 D. S. Robb
1935 O. E. C. Marton
1936 A. K. Mackenzie
1937 O. E. C. Marton
1938 A. E. Lissaman
1939 J. T. Smith
1940 E. Grove

1921 - 1930

1921 R. M. Smith
1922 A. B. Stewart
1923 Col. B. A. Hill
1924 Col. B. A. Hill
1925 H. U. Treland
1926 J. W. Shewan
1927 L. S. Andrews
1928 A. B. Stewart
1929 J. W. Shewan
1930 J. K. MacFariane

1911 - 1920

1911 K. M. Cumming
1912 W. H. Forest-Pegg
1913 Jasper Clark
1914 Jasper Clark
1915 Capt C. Campbell
1916 A. B Stewart
1917 A. Ritchie
1918 R. A. Lawson
1919 A. B. Stewart
1920 R. L. D Wodehouse

1901 - 1910

1901 T. S. Forrest
1902 J. H. T. McMurtrie
1903 C. E. H. Beavis
1904 T. S. Forrest
1905 T. S. Forrest
1906 E. J. Grist
1907 T. S. Forrest
1908 Lt Col. H. N. Dumbleton, R. E.
1909 W. E. Monteith
1910 A. W. W. Walkinshaw

1890 - 1900

1894 Capt. H. N. Dumbleton, R. E.
1895 Dr. J. Lowson
1896 Dr. J. Lowson
1897 A. S. Anton
1898 C. W. May
1899 Dr. J. Lowson
1900 T. S. Forrest

Jasper Clark Cup

2011 - 2020

2011 T. Orgill
2012 D. Williams
2013 S.C. Murray
2014 M. C. K. Wong
2015 D. Williams
2016 M. C. K. Wong
2017 D. Williams

2001 - 2010

2001 A. Osborn
2002 J.K. Ball
2003 E. Saxvik
2004 R. T. de Lacy Staunton
2005 D. Williams
2006 M. C. K. Wong
2007 E. Saxvik
2008 D. Williams
2009 K. Inge
2010 E. Saxvik

1991 - 2000

1991 S. Rowe
1992 S. Rowe
1993 M. Grant
1994 A. Pettigrew
1995 S. T. S. Wong
1996 D. Williams
1997 R. T. de Lacy Staunton
1998 P. M. Green
1999 C. Tsui
2000 A. C. C. Wong

1981 - 1990

1981 R. J. W. Dick
1982 D. M. Innes
1983 S. T. S. Wong
1984 N. M. J. Edmonds
1985 N. M. J. Edmonds
1986 J. Blackwood
1987 I. D. Hindhaugh
1988 I. D. Hindhaugh
1989 D. M. Innes
1990 A. Pettigrew

1971 - 1980

1971 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1972 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1973 D. E. Walker
1974 G. Steinhardt
1975 L. C. Carter
1976 L. C. Carter
1977 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1978 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1979 D. M. Innes
1980 D. Clegg

1961 - 1970

1961 G. G. D. Carter
1962 F/Lt. A. W. J. K. Hall
1963 A. F. Sutcliffe
1964 A. F. Sutcliffe
1965 J. D. Mackie
1966 A. F. Sutcliffe
1967 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1968 A. R. Hamilton
1969 H. Wardle
1970 A Clement Brown

1951 - 1960

1951 K. S. Kinghorn
1952 K. S. Kinghorn
1953 J. D. Mackie
1954 J. D. Mackie
1955 J. D. Mackie
1956 J. D. Mackie
1957 D. L. Anderson
1958 G. G. D. Carter
1959 F/Lt. A. W. J. K. Hall
1960 G. G. D. Carter

1941 - 1950

1941- 1946 Not Played
1947 A. E. Lissaman
1948 F. D. Hunter
1949 G. G. D. Carter
1950 R. K. Collings

1931 - 1940

1931 A B. Stewart
1932 O. E. C. Marton
1933 O. E. C. Marton
1934 A. E. L. Lissaman
1935 Lt. Col. H. H. Blake
1936 T. A. Pearce
1937 O. E. C. Marton
1938 O. E. C. Marton
1939 J. T. Smith
1940 F. D. Hunter

1921 - 1930

1921 A. B. Stewart
1922 A. B. Stewart
1923 Maj H. G. Gandy
1924 I. W. Shewan
1925 A. H. Ferguson
1926 A. H. Ferguson
1927 Capt. I. D. Erskine
1928 A. B. Stewart
1929 R. D. Wrigley
1930 I. W. Shewan

1911 - 1920

1920 MAJ. H. G. Bagnall

Deep Water Bay Championship

2011 - 2020

2011-Nett J. Collier
2011-Gross R.T. de Lacy Staunton
2012-Nett T. R. Linton
2012-Gross D. Williams
2013-Nett T. Collins
2013-Gross D. Nimmo
2014-Nett W. E. J. Barrington
2014-Gross R.T. de Lacy Staunton
2015-Nett R. Capelvenere
2015-Gross A. C. C. Wong
2016-Nett T. R. Linton
2016-Gross D. Moore
2017-Nett R. S. Pyrke
2017-Gross J. K. Ball

 

2001 - 2010

2010-Nett B.P.M. Ma
2010-Gross R.T. de Lacy Staunton
2001 R. Valentine
2002 J.K. Ball
2003 C. Halliday
2004 A. Pettigrew
2005 R.A.S. Huthart
2006-Gross J. K. Ball
2006-Nett L. Lun
2007-Gross A. Osborn
2007-Nett K.T. Yu
2008-Gross R.T de Lacy Staunton
2008-Nett T. Orgill
2009-Gross E. Saxvik
2009-Nett L. Lun

1991 - 2000

1991 I. Hindhaugh
1992 S. Rowe
1993 T. R. Linton
1994 J. Kwok
1995 I. Hindhaugh
1996 A. Pettigrew
1997 B. Choa
1998 R. T. de Lacy Staunton
1999 D. Moore
2000 A. C. C. Wong

1981 - 1990

1981 D. M. Innes
1982 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1983 K. Sakai
1984 H. M. V. de Lacy Staunton
1985 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1986 B. A. Uete
1987 T. R. Linton
1988 I. Hindhaugh
1989 Dr. B. Choa
1990 Dr. B. Choa

1971 - 1980

1971 A. Clement Brown
1972 Martin Park
1973 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1974 Martin Park
1975 D. Clegg
1976 A. R. Fairley
1977 Dr. C. R. Gribben
1978 D. Clegg
1979 A. F. Sutcliffe
1980 Bertie To Jr.

1961 - 1970

1961 L. H. Kekule
1962 A. F. Sutcliffe
1963 K. G. Finlayson
1964 J. D. Mackie
1965 K. Chow
1966 R. E. Patterson
1967 K. Chow
1968 E. J. W. Payne
1969 K. Chow
1970 D. S. Fleming

1951 - 1960

1952 H. W. E. Heath
1953 D. L. Anderson
1954 L. H. Robinson
1955 D. L. Anderson
1956 A. F. Sutcliffe
1957 A. F. Sutcliffe
1958 J. D. Mackie
1959 W. D. Leighton
1960 J. F. Shoemaker

Junior Championship

2011 - 2020

2011 D.B.L. Rhys
2012 S.B. Limbu
2013 C. Knight
2014 B. P. M. Ma
2015 S. Lee
2016 K. R. Anderson
2017 P. J. Brown
2018 K. R. Anderson

2001 - 2010

2001 D. T. Chang
2002 T. Tsang
2003 S. Limbu
2004 S. Szu-tu
2005 T. R. Lennon
2006 A.Y.H. Lau
2007 W. D. Stone
2008 G.J.Bailey
2009 E.J. Evans
2010 H.M.V. de Lacy Staunton

1991 - 2000

1991 J. P. Thomas
1992 A. J. Wallwork
1993 G. D. Blitz
1994 S. Chatjaval
1995 S. Chatjaval
1996 S. B. Limbu
1997 A. S. Cheng
1998 D. K. H. Cheng
1999 E. J. Evans
2000 J. Moore

1981 - 1990

1981 P. J. Foody
1982 D. G. Coffey
1983 M. K. T. Cheung
1984 P. Conolly
1985 S. P. Walker
1986 D. E. Remedios
1987 K. R. Anderson
1988 E. W. O. Cheung
1989 A. F. Sutcliffe
1990 A. R. Hamilton

1971 - 1980

1971 M. W. Park
1972 Dr. W. To
1973 M. A. W. Brown
1974 M. A. W. Brown
1975 Dr. Wm Y. C. Fu
1976 S. P. Walker
1977 B. D. Bark
1978 P. N. Elliott
1979 H. K. Hung
1980 T. Kitamura

1961 - 1970

1962 R Blacklock
1963 I. B. Macmillan
1964 L. J. Remedios
1965 L. F. Stokes
1966 F. A. Remedios
1967 G. J. M. Mcleod
1968 D. J. Stephenson
1969 C. R. Selby
1970 D. Clegg

1951 - 1960

1951 H. W. Bell
1952 R. D. Bell
1953 Dr. J. B. Mackie
1954 W. C. Falconer
1955 J. L. Key
1956 Chow Kong
1957 J. D. H. Ni
1958 Dr. W. To
1959 Dr. A. H. D’Almada Remedios
1960 – 1961 JB Huang (played in Spring 1961)

1941 - 1950

1941 – 1947 Not Played
1948 Dr. J. B. Mackie
1949 Dr. J. B. Mackie
1950 R. M. Campbell

1931 - 1940

1931 D. S. Edward
1932 C. H. G. Bradley
1933 A. B. Purves
1934 J. MacKnight
1935 H. Lafford
1936 N. K. Littlejohn
1937 W. W. C. Shewan
1938 H. N. M. Williamson
1939 J. W. Mayhew
1940 S. J. Lloyd

1921 - 1930

1921 J. W. Franks
1922 R. Appel
1923 R. L. Montcrieff
1924 G. Muray
1925 H. G. H. G. Haggarty
1926 A. D. Humphreys
1927 W. J. Clark
1928 D. G. Bruce
1929 A. Leach
1930 O. Eager

Club Championship

Current Champion: M. C. K. Wong


Jasper Clark Cup

Current Champion: D. Williams


Deep Water Bay Championship

Current Champion: J. K. Ball


Junior Championship

Current Champion: K. R. Anderson